About Us

cargo home intro

Cargowings Logistics Limited is India’s leading carrier of finished automobiles- car, trucks and agriculture tractors for the last 35 years.

It’s strength is on its highly focused team, innovative concepts, infrastructure and its dynamic leadership.

The company made a very small start with outsourced vehicles from a single office and as the business started growing with more number of OEM's setting up their plants, the need for expansion envisaged.

The fleet grew from 5 to 300 vehicles only due to performance and agile stewardship.

Innovate Accomplish Sustain Lead

Today, Cargowings Logistics Limited is able to be one of the largest movers of finished vehicles of most of the OEM’s.

The infrastructure and the extensive network through offices and technology has enabled Cargowings to tailor itself to the needs of the OEM.

Our Operations and Maintenance team are one of the most experienced accomplishing high level performance and sustaining it throughout.

Emphasis has always been on timely pick up and safe delivery. Customer experience always motivated us to innovate and excel in our services to Lead.

“Delighted Customer” is our focus.

Our Services

  • Services Offered

    Transportation of finished automobiles from OEM to Dealers.

    We excel in the last mile delivery of picking the cars from railway/storage yard and delivering it to the dealer premises.

  • Our Existing OEM Customers

    Maruti Suzuki - Since 1998

    Hyundai Glovis- 2003

    Renault Nissan - 2010

    Toyota - 2011

    TAFE - 1987

  • Other Customers

    APL VASCOR - 2014

    Alliance Car Carrier Limited - 2012

  • Annual Statistics

    No of Cars Transported2014-152015-162016-172017-18 (Till May 2017)
    Maruti Suzuki India Ltd - GGN10273898791691410
    Maruti Suzuki India Ltd - GJ000338
    Alliance Car Carrier Pvt Ltd1771520355248464780
    Hyundai Glovis India Pvt Ltd2795328409244912141
    Renault Nissan Automotive India Limited24521460259875
    APL Logistics Vascor Automotive Pvt Ltd64511321894311550
    Toyota Logistics Kishore India Pvt Ltd7813034830
    Sical logistics Ltd003533371
    Others247572938265
    TOTAL68100731887479810760

  • 1

Hall Of Fame

 

  • All
  • Awards
load more hold SHIFT key to load all load all

Management Team

 

 
Subramani
 
P.V.Subramani
Chairman and Managing Director

Read More

Ramaswamy
 
V. Ramaswamy
Chief Executive Officer

Read More

 

Latest News

We love to write

  • 1

Contact Us

 

  • Cargo Wings Logistics Ltd.,
    New no.4/Old no. 319,
    Valluvar kottam high road,
    Nungambakkam, Chennai - 34
  • (+91) 044 42039205
  • This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.